Home

   

Archive

   

Feed

   

Ask

   

Theme

Gathered things from here and there that have caught the eye of a lady living in the earthquake state. Expect regular dashes of Tolkien, art history, Studio Ghibli, Game of Thrones madness, more Dragon Age than I ought to indulge in, mediocre jokes and inane text posts.

bestqualitybeksinski:

Zdzisław Beksiński

punkrockluna:

i always love this part because it means that maleficent had to be like “haha ok i’m gonna cover her with my cape and when they go WHERE IS SHE i’ll be like BOOM TADA”





pnwbotany:

Common name: Avalanche Lily
Scientific name: Erythronium montanum
Family: Liliaceae
Source: Wild Flowers of America. Art by Mary Vaux Walcott




older